Our Team

Our Staff

Rev. Ginger E. Gaines-Cirelli


Senior Pastor



Associate Pastor | Executive Director of Operations and Impact
she/her/hers
Sabbath: Friday

Rev. Kealani Willbanks Bio

Associate Pastor | Executive Director of Programs and Justice Ministries
he/him/his
Sabbath: Monday

Rev. Ben Roberts Bio

Director of Music and Worship Arts
he/him/his
Sabbath: Monday

Stanley Thurston Bio

Associate Pastor | Director of Discipleship Ministries
he/him/his
Sabbath: Friday

Rev. Jonathan Brown Bio

Volunteer Clergy, Pastor for Public Witness and Ecumenical Connection
she/her/hers

Rev. T.C. Morrow Bio

Executive Assistant to the Senior Pastor
she/her/hers

Jessica Anderson Bio

Director of Family Ministries
she/her/hers
Sabbath: Monday

Natalie Harvey Bio
jasper-travis jasper-travis

Senior Operations Manager
he/him/his
Sabbath: Saturday

eric-lee eric-lee

Audio/Visual Manager
he/him/his
Sabbath: Monday

Eric Lee Bio

Social Justice Programs Manager
she/her/hers
Sabbath: Saturday

Jackie Wright Bio

Project Coordinator for Digital Engagement
he/him/his
Sabbath: Monday

Front Desk Coordinator
he/him/his
Sabbath: Monday

Lead Childcare Coordinator
she/her/hers

Childcare Coordinator
she/her/hers

Hospitality Assistant
she/her/hers

Rosa Vega Bio

Hospitality Assistant
he/him/his

Hospitality Assistant
she/her/hers

A/V Technician
he/him/his

A/V Technician
he/him/his

Foundry’s Board

The Foundry Board is an elected Board of Directors that articulates vision and goals for fulfilling Foundry’s statement of call, monitors programs and services, and fulfills fiduciary responsibilities for the church. It also acts as the Church Council, Board of Trustees, Staff Parish Relations Committee, and Charge Conference. These roles are consolidated at Foundry to improve accountability and ensure that one strategic vision guides the church.

Guy Cecil
Board President

Allison Kramer
Board Vice President and Personnel Committee Chair

Mike Lawson
Treasurer and Finance Committee Chair

Nick Jessee
Secretary

Joshua Baumgardner
Facilities and Operations Committee Chair

Clareice Chaney
Audit Committee Chair

Cathy O’Sullivan
Governance Committee Chair

Mark Abe
Religion and Racial Justice Committee Chair

Ann Brown Birkel
Nominating Committee Co-Chair

Amanda Beadle

Cara Crumpler

Franklin Moore

Our History